Organizations

  • Arizona Fraternal Order of Police
  • Arizona Free Enterprise Club
  • Arizona Police Association
  • Concerned Women for America
  • House Freedom Fund (learn more)
  • Maggie’s List (learn more)
  • National Right to Life
  • NFIB – The Voice of Small Business
  • RightNOW Women PAC
  • 60 Plus Association
  • Susan B. Anthony List, a national pro-life organization (read endorsement)
  • U.S. Chamber of Commerce
  • VIEW PAC (Value In Electing Women)

 

Elected Officials

  • Governor Doug Ducey
  • Governor Jan Brewer
  • Congressman Andy Biggs – Arizona’s 5th Congressional District
  • Congressman David Schweikert – Arizona’s 6th Congressional District
  • Congressman Jim Jordan – Co-Founder and First Chairman, House Freedom Caucus
  • Congressman Mark Meadows – Co-Founder and Chairman, House Freedom Caucus
  • Karen Fann – State Senator, LD1
  • Nancy Barto – State Senator, LD15
  • Rick Gray – State Senator, LD21
  • David Livingston – State Representative, LD22
  • Kevin Payne – State Representative, LD21
  • Ben Toma – State Representative, LD22
  • Lisa Graham Keegan – Former Arizona Superintendent of Public Instruction
  • Brenda Burns – Former Senate President and Arizona Corporation Commissioner
  • Helen Purcell – Former Maricopa County Recorder
  • Michael LeVault – Mayor of Youngtown
  • Georgia Lord – Mayor of Goodyear
  • Jerry Weiers – Mayor of Glendale
  • Tom Schoaf – Mayor of Litchfield Park
  • Wally Campbell – Vice Mayor of Goodyear
  • Jon Edwards – Peoria City Councilman
  • Skip Hall – Surprise City Councilman
  • Ray Malnar – Glendale City Councilman
  • Ken Remley – Surprise City Councilman
  • David Shapera – El Mirage City Councilman
  • Jim Waring – Phoenix City Councilman
  • Roland Winters – Surprise City Councilman
  • Merlyn Carlson – Past President, PORA (Property Owners & Residents Association)
  • Larry Anderson – PORA Director, Sun City West
  • Al Gervenack – PORA Director, Sun City West
  • Bob Miller – PORA Government Affairs Director, Sun City West
  • David Poling – Vice President, PORA, Sun City West
  • Rob Robbins – President, PORA, Sun City West
  • Peggy Robbins – President, Recreation Centers of Sun City West
  • Beverly Pingerelli – Governing Board Member, Peoria Unified School District (board president, 2017; board clerk, 2015, 2018)
  • Peter Pingerelli – Board Member, West-MEC

 

Individuals

  • Music Legend Pat Boone
  • Jerry Iannacci – Former Homeland Security Special Advisor
  • Jan Ek
  • Ward Adams – Republican Precinct Committeeman; Surprise resident
  • Anthony Aguilera – Republican Precinct Committeeman; El Mirage resident
  • Lezlee Alexander – Arrowhead Republican Women Club member; Glendale resident
  • Francie Austin – Founder of ACES Schools
  • Fred Becker – Retired Mental Health Professional; Sun City resident
  • Nina Becker – Caregiver; Sun City resident
  • Karen and Kyle Bellemare – Republican Precinct Committeemen; Surprise residents
  • Lorri Bender – Palmcroft Church member; Charter School employee
  • Christie Bumgardner – Retired Teacher; Glendale resident
  • Denise Caldwell – Realtor; Peoria resident
  • Nancy Collins
  • Nadine Crask – Arrowhead Republican Women member; Peoria resident
  • Helen and Wayne De Mann – Republican Precinct Committeemen; Palmcroft Church members; Peoria residents
  • Jerry DeLano
  • Larry Dick – LD21 Republican Board Member; Precinct Committeeman; Sun City resident
  • Dave Eberhart – Former State Legislator; Peoria resident
  • Greg Eisert
  • Lisa Gray – Republican Precinct Committeeman; Former LD9/LD21 District Chairman; Sun City resident
  • Jean Hacker
  • Rich Hale – Republican Precinct Committeeman; Sun City resident
  • Joan and Bob Hawkes – Republican Precinct Committeemen; Sun City residents
  • Corky Haynes – Grassroots Grandmas
  • Harold Herriman – Peoria resident
  • Amy and Patrick Heusted – Republican Precinct Committeeman; El Mirage residents
  • Rita and Tom Hick – Republican Precinct Committeemen; Sun City residents
  • MaryAnne Hillis – Republican Precinct Committeeman; Former LD21 Board Member; Peoria resident
  • Michael Hillis – USN-ret. Veteran; Peoria resident
  • Marcus Huey – Republican Precinct Committeeman; Phoenix resident
  • Jim Hunter
  • Art Jenkins
  • Barbara Kennedy – Arrowhead Republican Women Club member; Sun City resident
  • Eloise and Michael Kleving – Republican Precinct Committeemen; LD21 Officer; Sun City residents
  • Judy Kochel – Sun City resident
  • Debbie Lee – Founder of America’s Mighty Warriors; Peoria resident
  • Peter Lee – Sun City resident
  • Greg Linnebach – Republican Precinct Committeeman; Peoria resident
  • Judy Linnebach – Republican Precinct Committeeman; Peoria resident
  • Tracy Livingston – LD22 Republican Precinct Committeeman
  • Colleen Lombard – LD20 GOP District Chairman
  • Carolyn Madison – Arrowhead Republican Women member
  • Lloyd Maple
  • Jan Martinson – Sun City West long-time Republican Activist; Republican Women Club officer
  • Jean McGrath – Maricopa Community College Board member; Arrowhead Republican Women Club member; Precinct Committeeman; Sun City resident
  • Johnny Melton – LD21 Republican Board Member; Precinct Committeeman; Surprise resident
  • Ritchie Miller
  • Al Morton – Veteran; Sun City resident
  • Paul Mueller – Republican Precinct Committeeman; Peoria resident
  • Eileen Mueller – Chairman, LD21 Republican Party; Peoria resident
  • Bob Pasterz – Retired Physician; Glendale resident
  • Chris Pasterz – Retired Nurse; Glendale resident
  • Nancy and Roger Paull
  • Helen Pearson – Precinct Committeeman; Peoria resident
  • Jim Powell
  • Steven Puck
  • Anne and Ron Ruch – Owners, Ruch Welding Supply; Glendale residents
  • Wanda and John Safety – Sun City residents
  • Susan Sagalton – Arrowhead Republican Women member; Sun City West resident
  • Marylyn Sage – Arrowhead Republican Women Club Officer; Sun City West resident
  • Gayle Salter – Arrowhead Republican Women Club member; Sun City Grand resident
  • Carmel Scharenbroich – Arrowhead Republican Women Club member; Precinct Committeeman; Sun City resident
  • Roger Scharenbroich – Sun City resident
  • Dan Schroeder
  • Pam Schwartz
  • Pat Sells – Palmcroft Church member; Peoria resident
  • Lou Sniderman – Precinct Committeeman
  • Jim Stark – Former Board Member, SCHOA; Sun City resident
  • Lana Sterba – Arrowhead Republican Women Club member; Peoria resident
  • Carole Studdard
  • Peter Sullivan – Sun City resident
  • Colleen and Mike Sutter – Owners, Sutter Masonry; Peoria residents
  • Patti Thompson – President, Sun City Republican Club; Precinct Committeeman; Sun City resident
  • Rita Tillery
  • Frank Torchia – Glendale resident
  • Anne Watts – Pebble Creek resident
  • Pam Wheeler – Sun City resident
  • Jack Wilborn – Precinct Committeeman; Peoria resident
  • Tom Wilson
  • Anne Wojcik – Arrowhead Republican Women Club member; Peoria resident
  • Barbara Wyllie – Grassroots Grandmas

 

Past Endorsements