2016 Group Endorsements

  • Arizona Academy of Family Physicians
  • Arizona Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Arizona Citizens Defense League (A+ Rating)
  • Arizona Fraternal Order of Police
  • Arizona Hospital and Healthcare Association
  • Arizona Nurses Association
  • Arizona Police Association
  • Arizona Rock Products Association
  • Arizona Truckers Association
  • Greater Phoenix Chamber of Commerce
  • Home Builders Association of Central Arizona
  • Maricopa Colleges Faculty PAC
  • National Federation of Independent Business – Arizona
  • National Rifle Association
  • Professional Firefighters of Arizona

 

2014 Group Endorsements

  • Arizona Association of Realtors
  • Arizona Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Arizona Chapter Associated General Contractors
  • Arizona Fraternal Order of Police
  • Arizona Multihousing Association
  • Arizona Nurses Association
  • Arizona Petroleum Marketers Association
  • Arizona Police Association
  • Arizona Right to Life
  • Arizona Society of Practicing Accountants
  • Arizona State Contractors Coalition
  • Greater Phoenix Chamber of Commerce
  • Home Builders Association of Central Arizona
  • National Federation of Independent Business – Arizona
  • National Rifle Association
  • Professional Firefighters of Arizona

 

2014 Elected Official Endorsements

  • U.S. Congressman Trent Franks
  • Arizona State Treasurer Doug Ducey
  • Arizona Corporation Commission Chairman Bob Stump
  • Arizona Corporation Commissioner Brenda Burns
  • Arizona Corporation Commissioner Gary Pierce
  • Arizona Corporation Commissioner Susan Bitter-Smith
  • Arizona Senate President Andy Biggs
  • Arizona Speaker of the House Andy Tobin
  • Maricopa County Supervisor Clint Hickman
  • Maricopa County Sheriff Joe Arpaio
  • Maricopa County Superintendent of Instruction Don Covey
  • Central Arizona Project Board Member Gayle Burns
  • Sun City HOA President Jim Stark
  • Sun City HOA Director Greg Eisert
  • El Mirage City Councilman Jim McPhetres
  • LD21 Republican Chairman Kevin Payne
  • Arrowhead Republican Women President Bonnie Hochberg

 

2014 Individual Endorsements

  • Paula Bouthillier – Peoria resident
  • Bess Ammerman – Sun City resident
  • Christopher Herring – Surprise resident
  • Brent Simon – El Mirage resident
  • Delores Lorenz – Youngtown resident
  • Jane and Lou Hobaica – Business Owners; Peoria residents
  • Susan Cuevas – Sun City resident
  • Randy Miller – Peoria resident
  • Helen and Bob Tomich – Sun City residents
  • Lisa Schmitt – Peoria School Parent; Peoria resident
  • Joan and Bob Hawkes – Sun City resident
  • Donna Lorenz – Youngtown resident
  • Penina and Barry Spinka – Sun City residents
  • Pat Petrini – Surprise resident
  • Tom Scott – Sun City resident
  • Julie Ann and Dave Holmes – Peoria residents
  • Sally Davis – Sun City resident
  • Jean McGrath – Former Legislator; Sun City resident
  • Martina Koch – Peoria resident
  • Ted Farmer – NW Valley Tea Party Patriots Chairman; Sun City resident
  • Paul Wise – Realtor; Peoria resident
  • Veronica McPhetres – El Mirage resident
  • Chris Parot – Optometrist; Peoria resident
  • Mimi Levinson – Sun City resident
  • Ida Eisert – Sun City resident
  • Steve Sears – Peoria resident
  • Wanda and John Edmonson – Sun City residents
  • Kathy Payne – Peoria resident
  • Chris May – Sun City resident
  • Lil and Roger Scharenbroich – Sun City residents
  • Emily Sabo, Surprise resident
  • Carmel Scharenbroich – Sun City resident
  • MaryAnne and Michael Hillis, Peoria residents
  • Noel Kasper – Sun City resident
  • Melissa and Keith Miller – Peoria residents
  • Lisa Gray – Sun City resident
  • Chris Tisch – Peoria resident
  • Laurie Cason – Peoria resident
  • Connie Macior – Sun City resident
  • Steve Bilovesky – Former School Superintendent
  • Phyllis and Peter Lee – Sun City residents
  • Joan Wolf – Sun City resident
  • Peter Birmingham – Sun City resident
  • Beverly Gately – Sun City resident
  • Mary Boyd – Peoria School Parent; Peoria resident
  • Pamela and Harold Herriman – Peoria residents
  • Craig Ashcroft – Peoria resident
  • Kathy and Paul Senseman – Peoria residents
  • Geraldine and Charles Houk – Sun City residents
  • Tom Scott – Sun City resident
  • Teresa Wright – Peoria resident
  • Al Morton – Veteran; Sun City resident
  • Marion Mosley – Sun City West resident
  • Dave Eberhardt – Former Legislator; Peoria resident

 

2012 Elected Official Endorsements

  • U.S. Congressman Trent Franks
  • Governor Jan Brewer
  • Arizona Corporation Commission Chairman Gary Pierce
  • Arizona Corporation Commissioner Bob Stump
  • Arizona Corporation Commissioner Brenda Burns
  • Speaker of the House Andy Tobin
  • Maricopa County Sheriff Joe Arpaio
  • Maricopa County Attorney Bill Montgomery
  • Maricopa County Superintendent of Schools Don Covey
  • Central Arizona Water District Board Member Jean McGrath
  • Central Arizona Water District Board Member Gayle Burns
  • Central Arizona Water District Board Member Pam Pickard
  • Sun City HOA President Pete Granucci
  • Sun City HOA Director Jim King

 

2012 Group Endorsements

  • Arizona Association of Realtors
  • Arizona Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Arizona Citizens Defense League (A+ rating)
  • Arizona Construction Association
  • Arizona Farm Bureau
  • Arizona Fraternal Order of Police
  • Arizona Latino Republican Association
  • Arizona Multihousing Association
  • Arizona Police Association
  • Arizona Right to Life
  • Arizona State Contractors Coalition
  • Great Phoenix Chamber of Commerce
  • Homebuilders Association of Central Arizona
  • National Federation of Independent Business – Arizona

 

2012 Individual Endorsements

  • Maria Powell – Special Education Teacher; Peoria resident
  • Larry Pickard – Small Business Owner; Peoria resident
  • Don Rinehart – President, Glendale Chamber of Commerce
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert Pasterz – Physician; Peoria School District residents
  • Mary Boyd – Bookkeeper; Oakwood Elementary PTSA Treasurer; Peoria resident
  • Marion McKellips – Pastor, Sun City Church of the Nazarene
  • Janene Duey-Warner – Retired Nurse; Sun City resident
  • Marv Worthen – Sun City resident
  • Ray Johnson – Small Business Owner
  • Judy Brown – Retired Teacher; Sun City resident
  • Al Morton – US Navy Retired; Operation American Patriot volunteer; Sun City resident
  • Suzanne and Jason Neese – Nurse and Firefighter
  • Karin Cullman – Sun City Realtor and resident
  • Harry Shapiro – Vice President, Glendale Chamber of Commerce
  • Anne and Ron Ruch – Small Business Owners; Peoria School District parents
  • Christie Bumgardner – Retired Teacher; Sun City resident
  • Steve Bilovesky – Former School Superintendent; Peoria resident
  • Cathy and John Clair – Peoria School District residents
  • George Davis – Sun City resident
  • Marcia Ansley – Sun City Realtor and resident
  • Martina Koch – Peoria resident
  • Kathy and Gordon Entringer – Paralegal; Peoria School District residents
  • Alicia Decker – Peoria School District parent
  • Debbie Robarge – Teacher; Peoria resident
  • Ruth Pembleton – Retired Teacher; Sun City resident
  • Teresa Wright – Peoria School District parent; Peoria resident
  • Paula Hitzeman – Sun City resident
  • Robert Burns – Peoria resident
  • Delores Lorenz – Youngtown resident
  • Faye and Dale Latham – Sun City residents
  • Carole and Del Ellis – Financial Advisors; Peoria residents
  • Dorthea Crooks – Sun City resident
  • Mary Bonds – Glendale resident
  • Ron Schmidt – Peoria resident
  • Gloria Gray – Peoria resident
  • Shirley Wilbur – Peoria resident
  • Wanda and TC Bundy – Glendale residents
  • Jason Dragon – Peoria resident
  • Priscilla Ann Gibson – Sun City resident
  • Rita and Tom Hick – Sun City residents
  • Edwina McGee-Knapp – Peoria resident
  • Bess Ammerman – Sun City resident
  • Garcia Willard – Peoria resident
  • Betty and Ray Mills – Veterans; Peoria residents
  • Thomas Sadler – Peoria resident
  • Dan Weed – Senior Engineer; Peoria School District grandparent
  • Sandy Weed – Wellness Consultant; Peoria School District grandparent
  • Rick White – Senior Estimator/Project Manager – Peoria resident
  • Kevin Payne – Information Technology Manager; Veteran; Peoria resident
  • Carol and Richard Farris – Sun City residents
  • Inez and Harold Richards – Retired Military; Members of several community service organizations; Sun City residents
  • Lisa and Kevin Schmitt – School parents;¬†Peoria residents
  • Reverend K.C. Fricke – Sun City resident
  • Helen and Robert Tomich – Sun City residents
  • Penina and Barry Spinka – Lakeview Precinct Committeemen; Sun City residents
  • Bev and Gary Bair – Surprise residents
  • Lynn and Bill Wilson – Sun City residents
  • Gregory Smith – Youngtown resident
  • Sally Davis – Retired Correctional Officer; Sun City resident
  • Laurie Cason – Peoria resident
  • Kelly Karrick – Peoria School District parent; Glendale resident
  • Gayle Salter – Republican Women Member; Surprise resident
  • Kim, Kelly, and Anna Ludlum – Glendale residents
  • Mary Anne Hills – Job Processing Coordinator; Peoria resident
  • Jan Hermsmeyer – Surprise resident
  • Margie Roberts – Glendale resident
  • Chuck Reasoner – Children’s Book Author and Illustrator; Sun City resident
  • Dave Melrose – Sun City resident
  • Roxanna and Al England – Veteran; Sun City residents
  • Lil and Roger Scharenbroich – Sun City residents
  • Noel Kasper – Sun City resident
  • Glenda Stanton – Retired DPS; Peoria resident
  • Ray Malnar – Small Business Owner; Peoria School District resident
  • Larry Parson – Retired ADOT; Glendale resident
  • Anne Wojcik – VP Advertising; Peoria resident
  • Tom Scott – Sun City resident
  • Tim Lorenz – Medical Sales Professional; Peoria resident
  • Bob Lauck – Sun City resident
  • Ryan Caracciolo – Peoria resident
  • Stephen Ring – Manager; Peoria resident
  • Joan and Bob Hawkes – Sun City residents
  • Marie Lyon – Sun City resident
  • Diana Duran – Volunteer Office Manager; Sun City resident
  • Martin Shuck – Sun City resident
  • Jan Baldon – Office Assistant, Secretary to Waking Up America; Sun City resident
  • Dr. John (Mitch) King – Minister and Missionary; Sun City resident
  • Nancy and Robert Deutsch, Realtors – Sun City residents
  • Melinda Hillis – Support Technician II; Peoria resident
  • Fred Wahler – Sun City resident
  • Sue Smith – Peoria resident
  • Don Bottomley – Sun City resident
  • Lona Maywald – Youngtown resident
  • Patsy Denny – Peoria Ventana Lakes resident